?

Log in

No account? Create an account
About this Journal
Dear Diary,
My teenage angst has a body count.
Current Month
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
Jun. 22nd, 2009 @ 11:35 pm Ingrid Michaelson- Die Alone
Current Mood: Nervous but happy
Current Music: Die alone - by my girl Ingrid <33


I woke up this morning with a funny taste in my head.
Spackled some butter over my whole grain bread.
Something tastes different, maybe it's my tongue.
Something tastes different, suddenly I'm not so young.

I'm just a stranger, even to myself.
A re-arranger of the proverbial bookshelf.
Don't be a fool girl, tell him you love him.
Don't be a fool girl, you're not above him.

I never thought I could love anyone but myself.
Now I know I can't love anyone but you.
You make me think that maybe I won't die alone.
Maybe I won't die alone.

Kiss the boys as they walk by, call me their baby.
But little do they know, I'm just a maybe.
Maybe my baby will be the one to leave me sore.
Maybe my baby will settle the score.

I never thought I could love anyone but myself.
Now I know I can't love anyone but you.
You make me think that maybe I won't die alone.
Maybe I won't die alone.

What have I become?
Something soft and really quite dumb.
Because I've fallen, oh, 'cuz I've fall-fallen, oh 'cuz I've fall-fall-fallen
So far away from the place where I started from.

I never thought I could love anyone.
I never thought I could love anyone.
I never thought I could love anyone,
But you, but you, but you, but you, but you
But you make me think that maybe I won't die alone.
Maybe I won't die alone.

<3 <3


:)

About this Entry
Jun. 22nd, 2009 @ 12:51 pm (no subject)
Where the EF is it!?
About this Entry
Jun. 11th, 2009 @ 01:46 pm Then next school year.....
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Keri Hilson-knocks you down
I need atleast a B in both practicums
4 A's & 1 B+ for the next two semesters then i will be happy....


with above a 3.5!!!!


:o)




Ps..
i LOVE my life
I am SOOOOOO happy
alot of that if because of him...
I know i do need to see my friends more
But the more we grow up the less time i feel like we have for eachother.


Buttttt anyway.. i love them! love life! & love him! :oD
About this Entry
May. 7th, 2009 @ 11:18 am Spring O9 Semester....
Current Mood: blahblah
A Antrhopology
A Sociology Race Class Gender
A Education Cirriculum Planning and Assesment
B+ Eduncational Math
B American History : [
B Global History : [

3.58 for the term
3.348 for Cum

im alittle mad about the histories cause it might mean i miss the honor society.. but its whatever.
About this Entry
Apr. 1st, 2009 @ 08:46 pm (no subject)
Current Mood: amorous
Current Music: TBS - Carpathia, Just like heaven
I have been all smiles since 12/11/08....


:oD

Started offically going out 2/15/09...

Yeah im gloatingggggg...
&& I couldn't be happier!


hahahaha sooo stoked for summer..
and just the next few months in general! :o)


looking forward too...
phillies games
concerts... TBS?!
nights of ridic drinking with ppl i love
bunches of movies
summer camp :)
beach trips
pools
bathing suits
hfu beach blast
hfu 1st wk of summer workouts on the beach

a month of doing nothing but frank's on sundays
seeing my friends a ton outside of school
fam fridays lmho
hair cuts
parties
new stories about ridic behavior from my friends <3333
kisses<3 ... yeah im becoming "that person" bite me

and a tonnnnn more

About this Entry
Jan. 17th, 2009 @ 01:06 pm New Years Resolutions....
Current Mood: Amazing!
Current Music: Spit your game- notroious big

I am happy with pretty much everything about my person...

X Don't get lazy
X Keep working out semi regularly
X Do well in school
X Stay open to stuff
X Get a liscence
X Get a car
X Keep the room clean-er
X Be a little more comfortable when it comes to soccer
X A little more eco & money concious

X ENJOY THIS
About this Entry
Jan. 15th, 2009 @ 12:17 am (no subject)
Current Location: Ben-sal-Um
Current Music: halo-haley james scott paper gansta-lady gaga

Its been about a month... and im still as happy as i was on day one.. prob a bit more... *knock on wood*

steady smiling :oD

i really like my life!
About this Entry
Sep. 18th, 2008 @ 12:24 am <Good Song3
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: katy perry
I'm used to opening my own doors and splitting the checks
He introduced me, was always just a friend
I bought a new dress, he never noticed
Always falling for these bad boys, such a challenge
I'm getting tired, of cleaning up after them
I think I'm ready to be a woman

Oh love, I think I'm ready
Ready for it

You were such a surprise
An unexpected gift
Said I was pretty, and I believed it
Not really used to all this attention
Told myself I don't deserve you
And this is just a phase
Could I get used to, being loved the right way?
I wanna argue, but there is nothing to say

Oh love, I think I'm ready
Ready for it
Ready for it
Oh love, I think I'm ready

Cuz you send me flowers, when there's no occasion
Yeah we talk for hours, you still wanna listen
Won't hold it against me if I just need you to hold me tonight
My mother always told me that you'd show up one day
So scared to feel this way but love, I think I'm ready
Ready for it
Ready for it
Oh love, I think I'm ready
Ready for it
Ready for it
Oh love, I think I'm ready
About this Entry
Sep. 15th, 2008 @ 08:44 am (no subject)
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: jonas brothers-lovebug
soccer is a lot.. school is more, work is annoying.. and i don't get out as much as i would like...

but i <3 my life.
<3
<3
<3
<3
<3
<3
<3
<3
<3
<3
<3
<3
About this Entry
Aug. 6th, 2008 @ 10:40 pm i hate life...
Current Mood: crappycrappy
and i dont think i have a job anymore! 
About this Entry